Check OBS’s Student Placement Records as Top Management College in BBSR

When recruiters join hands with ODM Business School, they appreciate the true calibre of our students and alumni and our staff, who always ensure a deep understanding of their organizational requirements and help them meet the best of their human resources needs. As one of the leading MBA colleges in Bhubaneswar, we take great pride in our students’ exceptional talent and diverse individuality, representing a wide range of industries, experiences, and backgrounds. As we continue our legacy of 100% successful placements across the globe within top, renowned and budding organizations, we intend to continue our brilliance on student placement for the future.

HIGHLIGHTING SOME OF OUR STAR ACHIEVERS

BATCH (2015 – 2017)

Sl.No Name of the students Placement Details (Company’s Name)
1 Satya swarup Sarangi PAYTM
2 Satyajit sahoo TCS Ltd
3 Reheman Sabir GPR Shipping
4 Zubeda Reheman Kellogg’s
5 Amit Ku Sahoo Salvus Shipping Services Pvt Ltd
6 Ajit Ku Sahoo Bajaj Finserv
7 NIRAKARA Mallick Sravan Shipping Services Pvt Ltd
8 T. Praveena Mind Mart Consultancy Pvt Ltd
9 Asutosh Pagal India Explosive
10 Kirti Das Sahoo Seaways Shipping & Logistics Ltd
11 Abhishek Parida GPR Shipping
12 Ram Narayan Sahu Om Oil & Flour Mills (Ruchi Company)
13 Satya Ranjan Sahoo Seaways Shipping & Logistics Ltd
14 Bipin Kumar Pradhan Salvus Shipping Services Pvt Ltd
15 Akash Kumar Sahoo Home Credit India
16 Daitary Sethy GATI KWE LTD
17 Sasmita Mallick Tristar Software & Solution Pvt Ltd
18 Abhishek Tigga Sea Shell Logistics Pvt Ltd
19 Prabhash Das PAYTM
20 Nirupama Biswal Tristar Software & Solution Pvt Ltd
21 Monalisa Jena Karubaki Enterprises Pvt Ltd

Batch (2014 – 2016)

Sl.No Name of the students Placement Details (Company’s Name)
1 Reenulata Das Krona Liquitec Ltd
2 Karishma Das DHL
3 Santu Haldar Sayan Shipping
4 Sayan Banerjee Saila Shipping
5 Ramesh Mohanty Sea Meridian Shipping Services
6 Abhisheka Parida GPR Shipping
7 Asutosh Pagal India Explosive Ltd
8 Daitary Sethy Gati & KWE
9 Prabhash Das Paytm
10 Sekha Sabirrudin Paytm
11 Abhilash Rath Sravan Shipping Services Pvt Ltd
12 Jatindra Behera Reliable Steel Traders Ltd
13 Jogindra Nayak Future Group Ltd

Batch (2013 – 2015)

Sl.No Name of the students Placement Details (Company’s Name)
1 Pravas Ch Mohanty Sravan Shipping Services
2 Sangram Ku Barik Om Oil & Flour Mills (Ruchi Company)
3 Swastik Sarangi HCL Technologies
4 Rajendra Ku Rath Eureka Forbes
5 Priya Ranjan Das Sea Meridian Shipping Services
6 Gitanjali Ojha Karubaki Enterprises
7 Partha Priya Gayen Om Oil & Flour Mills (Ruchi Company)
8 Pran Krishna Halder Sea Meridian Shipping Services
9 Rati Ranjan Paikaray Om Oil & Flour Mills (Ruchi Company)
10 Anurag Mukherjee HCL Technologies
11 Monalin Rout Pamim Materials Pvt. Ltd
12 Rashmita Nayak Tristar Technology Pvt. Ltd

Batch (2012 – 2014)

Sl.No Name of the students Placement Details (Company’s Name)
1 Vivekananda Parida Sravan Shipping Services
2 Susil Kumar Lenka Exim Logistics
3 Prasanta Kumar Rana Sravan Shipping Services
4 Pritam Das Source Key Pvt.Ltd
5 Somya Ranjan Dash Sravan Shipping Services
6 Abinash Naik Tata Tele Services
7 Pradeep Kumar Singh Future Group
8 Lohit Kumar Behera Source Key Pvt.Ltd
9 Utpal Kumar Giri Reliable Steel Traders Ltd
10 Jitendra Kumar Nayak Sukhar Exim Pvt.Ltd
11 Priyanka Saha Eureka Forbes
12 Anita Bhoin Source Key Pvt.Ltd
13 Ajay Kumar Sahoo Tata Tele Services

A Few Good Words

from Alumni and Recruiters

Have Queries Regarding Our Business Management Programs? Drop Them Here